Bitte aktualisieren Sie Ihren Browser zur korrekten Anzeige dieser Webseite.

REFRESH #2

REFRESH #2

Thursday, September 26th, 2019

IMMERSIVE TECHNOLOGIES IN ART AND DESIGN

12:30 – 1:30 pm
Thomas Oberender: Immersive Strategies in the Context of Digital Change
Opening panel: Thomas Oberender / Yasaman Sheri / Gayatri Parameswaran
Moderators: Maike Thies & Christian Iseli
Room: Kino Toni, 3.G02 (level 3)
Get your ticket: here

SOCIAL AND POLITICAL IMPACT

5:30 – 6:30 pm
Joëlle Bitton: De-evangelising Technologies
Gayatri Parameswaran: Immersive Storytelling for VR Documentaries
Moderator: Christian Iseli
Room: Kino Toni, 3.G02 (level 3)
Get your ticket: here

PERFORMANCE

7:00 – 8:20 pm
Dancing Digital
Room: Immersive Arts Space, 1.J30 (level 1)
Get your ticket: here

Friday, September 27th, 2019

AUGMENTED FUTURES

12:30 – 1:30 pm
Aksel Køie: Interactive Storyworlds: Children Books with an Augmented Layer
Erika Marthins: Augmented Food
Moderator: Maike Thies
Room: Kino Toni, 3.G02 (level 3)
Get your ticket: here

AUGMENTED HUMANS

5:30 – 6:30 pm
Daniel Bisig: Sounding Feet
Yasaman Sheri: ALT-SENSE
Moderator: Billy Davis
Room: Kino Toni, 3.G02 (level 3)
Get your ticket: here

PERFORMANCE

7:00 – 7:30 pm
NEXT STEP & Bad Decisions (Melody Chua & Jaira Tabita)
Room: Immersive Arts Space, 1.J30 (level 1)
Get your ticket: here

Saturday, September 28th, 2019

WORKSHOPS

10:00 – 1:00 pm
Find details here.
Get your ticket: here

VIRTUAL SPACES, CHANGING AUDIENCES

2:00 – 3:00 pm
Sarah Ellis: Cinematic Environments in Real Time
Takeshi Yamada: Relationships Among People
Moderator: Nadia Fistarol
Room: Kino Toni, 3.G02 (level 3)
Get your ticket: here

THE LANGUAGE OF TECHNOLOGY

3:30 – 4:30 pm
Léa Pereyre: Drone Costume Design. From flying lights to characters
Andreas Refsgaard: In Algorithms We Trust
Moderator: Anna Lisa Martin-Niedecken
Room: Kino Toni, 3.G02 (level 3)
Get your ticket: here

NEW EXPERIENCES, NEW IDENTITIES

5:00 – 6:00 pm
Galit Ariel: The Real Fake Me: Realness & Identity in an Augmented Era
Closing panel: Galit Ariel / Léa Pereyre / Andreas Refsgaard
Moderators: Maike Thies & Christian Iseli
Room: Kino Toni, 3.G02 (level 3)
Get your ticket: here

AFTERSHOW PARTY

8:00 pm – 4:00 am
GDS.fm Sender
with Piaggio Ciao Boys & Arnika
Kurzgasse 4
8004 Zurich